Net Worth →
Trends

Devin DeVasquez: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Devin DeVasquez? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Devin DeVasquez
Toglenn via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Devin Renee DeVasquez (born June 25, 1963) is an American model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy's Playmate of the Month in June 1985, after being featured in the October 1981 issue's college pictorial. Her centerfold was photographed by Richard Fegley. She appeared in Can't Buy Me Love with Patrick Dempsey and went on to star in Society with Billy Warlock. DeVasquez has appeared in over 100 commercials and authored the book The Naked Truth About a Pinup Model, which is about pin-up modeling and includes an interview with Bettie Page. To help those who were affected by Hurricane Katrina, DeVasquez created Devin's Kickass Cajun Seasoning and offered it through her business, DevRonn Enterprises.

Quick facts about Devin DeVasquez

  • Full name: Devin DeVasquez
  • Born: 1963-06-25
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q3025474

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Devin DeVasquez?

Devin Renee DeVasquez (born June 25, 1963) is an American model and actress.

What nationality is Devin DeVasquez?

Devin DeVasquez is United States.

When was Devin DeVasquez born?

Devin DeVasquez was born on 1963-06-25.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style